Partnership: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|An website to list and link vehicles used in crimes | |An website to list and link vehicles used in crimes | ||
|Citizens Against Crime SA | |Citizens Against Crime SA | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.rsaparking.co.za RSA Parking] | |||
|<s>An website plus android application to be used by car guards/marshals</s> | |||
|<s>StreetEyes</s> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://streettalker.co.za StreetTalker] | |[http://streettalker.co.za StreetTalker] | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 13 May 2020
Partnership
To have transparency we declare our partnership relations as follows.
| Project | Description | Partnership |
|---|---|---|
| SA Vehicle Database | An website to list and link vehicles used in crimes | Citizens Against Crime SA |
| RSA Parking | ||
| StreetTalker | An website to monitor and manage group content for crime intel sharing | eBlockwatch |
| Donate 4A difference in RSA | An NPO 2020/070075/08 between StreetEyes, NCIS and NPS to raise funds for developing and implementing crime technology | StreetEyes & NCIS |